Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269940

Date:Saturday 1 July 1961
Time:noon
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Santa María Axtahuacán -   Mexico
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Mexico City Central
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on test flight. Two US citizen. Pilot John H. Sim and son David (Procter & Gamble). Registration given as "K--00".

Sources:

El Informador 2 JUL 1961, p3/3 JUL 1961, p10