Accident airplane XB-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269942

Date:Sunday 9 July 1961
Time:afternoon
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: XB-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Torreón, COA -   Mexico
Phase:
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Agricultual plane crashed after stolen from a hangar. Airplane owned by Fumigación Narciso Hinojosa.

Sources:

El Informador 11 JUL 1961, p6