Incident Beechcraft F35 Bonanza N5063B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269976

Date:Wednesday 25 August 1965
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft F35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N5063B
MSN: D-4315
Year of manufacture:1955
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Mexico City -   Mexico
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Puebla, PUE
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emercency landing on highway Mexico City-Puebla, km35. Pilot Jerry Y. Taylor. Landing gear and left wing damaged.

Sources:

El Informador 26 AUG 1965, p8B