Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270000

Date:Monday 25 February 1980
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Altamira -   Mexico
Phase:
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed at Los Chemas on drugs running flight. Registration given as "N-359". 165 kg mariuana found.

Sources:

El Informador 26 February 1980, p8A