Accident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270016

Date:Saturday 27 November 2021
Time:17:00
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Guadalajara -   Mexico
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Guadalajara
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane crashed upon takeoff in Gualdalajara after a technical malfunction of the plane. The pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

https://notired34parral.com/?p=23088
https://notigram.com/mexico/local/muere-piloto-parralense-raul-lozano-en-accidente-aereo-20211127-675557
https://www.radiza.com.mx/radiza2018/noticia.individual.php?id=86592