Accident MiG-3 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270074

Date:Thursday 19 March 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:25 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:Crimea Area -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 19 March 1942, MiG-3 of 25 IAP failed to return from a Combat Mission at Crimea Area.
Ml/Lt Alexey Kuzmich Sharkun was missing.

Sources:

https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=51245888
http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=10042