Runway excursion Incident Canadair CRJ-200ER VQ-BOQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270109

Date:Wednesday 1 December 2021
Time:02:32 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic CRJ2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Canadair CRJ-200ER
Owner/operator:UVT Aero
Registration: VQ-BOQ
MSN: 7613
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 35
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Chelyabinsk Airport (CEK/USCC) -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Kazan International Airport (KZN/UWKD)
Destination airport:Chelyabinsk Airport (CEK/USCC)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
UVT Aero flight RT567, a CRJ-200ER, suffered a runway excursion after landing at Chelyabinsk Airport. The aircraft came to a stop 20-25 meters from the side of the runway. There was no damage.

Weather about the incident time (2132Z, Nov.30):
USCC 302200Z 17007MPS 9999 -FZRA SCT030 M01/M04 Q1006 R09/350235 NOSIG RMK QFE734
USCC 302130Z 17008MPS 9999 -FZRA SCT030 M01/M04 Q1006 R09/350235 NOSIG RMK QFE734
USCC 302100Z 17008MPS 9999 -FZRA SCT030 M01/M04 Q1006 R09/790230 NOSIG RMK QFE734

Sources:

https://psut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1634282/

Images:

Photo: Ural Transport Prosecutor's Office