Incident Mil Mi-17Sh ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270113

Date:xx Sep 2005
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-17Sh
Owner/operator:Czech Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Prerov AB -   Czech Republic
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed while practising emercency landings. Date SEP/OCT. Reported by Czech TV on 8 OCT. A military spokesman stated occured two weeks earlier.

Sources:

AFM DEC 2005, 75