Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270136

Date:Wednesday 1 December 2021
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Hendry County, Labelle, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained substantial damage subsequent to the forced landing following a loss of engine power over Hendry County southwest of Labelle, Florida.
The sole pilot onboard the airplane received minor injuries.

Sources:

https://nbc-2.com/news/2021/12/01/pilot-survives-labelle-plane-crash-after-engine-failure/

Location