Accident airplane XB-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270144

Date:Tuesday 15 May 1951
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: XB-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Tapachula, CHP -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Honduras, Motozintla district, CHP
Destination airport:Tapachula, CHP
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed due "to failure of the engine" and destroyed by fire. Pilot, co-pilot, mechanic and one employee of the owner, café producer Efraín Angel.

Sources:

El Informador 16 MAY 1951, p6