Accident airplane N8812 ?,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270145

Date:Friday 22 December 1950
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N8812 ?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hermosillo, SON -   Mexico
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Granados Airstrip, SON
Destination airport:Moctezuma airstrip, SON
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Registration given as "8812". Pilot Antonio Moore, Douglas, AZ and Miguel Arvizo.

Sources:

El Informador 23 DEC 1950, p6