Accident Lavochkin La-5FN ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270146

Date:Sunday 25 March 1945
Time:14:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic la5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin La-5FN
Owner/operator:805 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Heiligenbeil, Ostpreussen (now Mamonovo, RU) -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 25 March 1945 during a Combat Mission, La-5FN of 805 IAP was shot down in Air Combat with Fw 190 near Heiligenbeil, Ostpreussen (now Mamonovo, Kaliningrad Oblast).
Ml/Lt Alexey Grigorievich Kozuev was killed.

Sources:

https://www.prussia39.ru/memory/warrior.php?wid=128388
https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero107560620/
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=57342930