Accident Cessna 210 XB-GRG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270235

Date:Friday 26 August 1983
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210
Owner/operator:private
Registration: XB-GRG
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:NE of Pico Orizaba, VER -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:(15:45)
Destination airport:Puebla, PUE
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in Pico de Orizaba area. Officials of Volkswagen. Located 8 SEP. XB-CRG or GRG.

Sources:

El Informador 30 August 1983, p10A/9 September 15B