Accident Dornier Do 217 E-2 5304,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270258

Date:Tuesday 23 December 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 E-2
Owner/operator:6./KG 40 Luftwaffe
Registration: 5304
MSN: F8+CP, gelbe C
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:North Sea off Schouwen-Duiveland, Zeeland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Soesterberg airfield
Destination airport:Feindflug - operational sortie
Narrative:
Flugzeugführer / Lt. H. Ungerer / Ysselsteyn cemetery (Limburg)
Beobachter / Gfr. R. Fischer / Ysselsteyn cemetery (Limburg) / washed up Haamstede
Bordfunker / Ogfr. R. Schwab / missing in action
Bordschütze / Ogfr. P. Bookschulte / Ysselsteyn cemetery (Limburg) / washed up Haamstede

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T1360G&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=