Incident Slepcev Storch SS-4 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270261

Date:Saturday 4 December 2021
Time:
Type:Slepcev Storch SS-4
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Goulburn Airport (YGLB), Goulburn, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Goulburn Airport, NSW (GUL/YGLB)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft ground-looped to the right during the final landing, resulting in the right undercarriage collapsing.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/our-organisation/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/