Accident Robinson R44 II PR-IUG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270345

Date:Friday 3 December 2021
Time:11:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 II
Owner/operator:Flygreen Aero Agricola Servicos Aereos Especializados
Registration: PR-IUG
MSN: 13450
Year of manufacture:2013
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Fazenda Jacaranda, Santo Antônio do Amparo, MG -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:Fazenda Jacaranda, Santo Antônio do Amparo, MG
Destination airport:Fazenda Jacaranda, Santo Antônio do Amparo, MG
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft took off from Fazenda Jacaranda, Santo Antônio do Amparo, MG, for a local flight, in order to carry out application of agricultural pesticedes.
After take-off, the helicopter vibrated, lost power and force landed in a field.

Sources:

CENIPA