Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270378

Date:Thursday 9 December 2021
Time:c. 17:00
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:N of Saint Jo, Montague County, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following an inflight loss of engine power, the aircraft sustained unreported damage subsequent to the ensuing forced landing in Montague County, north of Saint Jo, Texas.
The two occupants received unspecified injuries.

Sources:

https://www.texomashomepage.com/news/local-news/plane-crash-near-saint-jo-sends-two-to-hospital/

Location