Incident Boeing 737-846 (WL) JA320J,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270426

Date:Saturday 11 December 2021
Time:16:17 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-846 (WL)
Owner/operator:Japan Airlines
Registration: JA320J
MSN: 35349/2953
Year of manufacture:2009
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 88
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Tokyo International Airport - Haneda (HND/RJTT) -   Japan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Kushiro-Kushiro Airport (KUH/RJCK)
Destination airport:Tokyo-Haneda Airport (HND/RJTT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Japan Airlines flight 542 from Kushiro to Tokyo/Haneda, a Boeing 737-800, suffered a hydraulic leak on landing at runway 16R. The airplane stopped on taxiway A4 just after vacating the runway. The runway has been closed for inspection and cleaning until 19:30 LT. No personal injuries were reported.

Sources:

https://news.tbs.co.jp/newseye/tbs_newseye4425011.htm
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/flights/jl542#2a26d786