Accident Cessna F152 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270514

Date:Monday 26 July 2021
Time:17:28
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Uetersen/Heist Airfield (EDHE) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Uetersen-Heist
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taxiing out after landing, the aircraft went off the runway to the left and touched the runway boundary marker.

Sources:

BFU21-0619-3X