Accident Schleicher ASW 15 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270525

Date:Saturday 14 August 2021
Time:13:54
Type:Silhouette image of generic as15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASW 15
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Augsburg -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an outlanding in a meadow, the aircraft touched down hard. During taxiing, several holes in the ground were rolled over, causing damage to the landing gear and fuselage.

Sources:

BFU21-0717-3X