Incident Aérospatiale SA 330J Puma TPH-09/XC-UHA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270540

Date:Monday 17 October 2005
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PUMA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SA 330J Puma
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Mexicana (FAM)
Registration: TPH-09/XC-UHA
MSN: 1532
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Motozintla, CHP -   Mexico
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:GTAP
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damaged in hard landing on a sports field after one engine failed at an height of 100ft (30m).

Sources:

Air International DEC 2005, p16