Incident Cessna 150L N18723,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270541

Date:Saturday 11 December 2021
Time:c. 04:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N18723
MSN: 15074062
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Danville-Stuart Powell Field, KY (KDVK) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Around 12 airplanes were destroyed during a violent EF-2 tornado at Stuart Powell Field (KDVK), Danville, Boyle County, Kentucky, on Saturday morning 11 December around 04:00.

Sources:

https://www.kfvs12.com/2021/12/11/likely-tornado-causes-airplanes-flip-boyle-county-airport/
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=18723