Incident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270608

Date:Wednesday 16 November 2005
Time:
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:United States Army Aviation
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:40 mi E of El Paso, TX -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Texas ArNG
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on a ranch outside Tornillo. Two ANG crew and a Border Patrol agent suffered injuries.

Sources:

Air International JAN 2006, p23