Incident Bell 407 N434PH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270638

Date:Sunday 12 December 2021
Time:17:18
Type:Silhouette image of generic B407 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 407
Owner/operator:PHI Health LLC
Registration: N434PH
MSN: 53773
Year of manufacture:2007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Incident
Location:Conroe, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Conroe-North Houston Regional Airport, TX (CXO/KCXO)
Destination airport:Conroe-North Houston Regional Airport, TX (CXO/KCXO)
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Rotorcraft practicing autorotations, could not recover and performed a controlled emergency landing in Conroe, Texas.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N434PH
https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/16590_1542476849.jpg (photo)