Accident Beechcraft E90 King Air N987GM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 27065

Date:Wednesday 31 May 1989
Time:22:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft E90 King Air
Owner/operator:Guardian Health Services
Registration: N987GM
MSN: LW-98
Total airframe hrs:5344 hours
Engine model:P&W PT6A-28
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Tuba City, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Tuba City, AZ
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Left main gear collapsed after colliding with two horses that were crossing the runway.

Sources:

https://www.ntsb.gov/_layouts/ntsb.aviation/brief.aspx?ev_id=20001213X28365&key=1
Jet&Prop 2004