Accident airplane XB-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270668

Date:Monday 23 December 1957
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: XB-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tuxtla Gutierrez, CHP -   Mexico
Phase: Approach
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two planes collided at 100 meters altitude. One crashed. Pilot Guillermo Mesinger died. Cargo of coffee of a Coffee Company. Other (on take-off) landed safely.

Sources:

El Siglo de Torreón 24 DEC 1957, p3