Incident Mil Mi-8T ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270868

Date:Wednesday 22 February 2006
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8T
Owner/operator:Russian Interior Ministry
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sverdlovsk region -   Russia
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed and broke-up on impact at Alexandrovskoe, near Krasnofimsk. The four crew members were injured, one seriously.

Sources:

Air International APR 2006, p21