Incident Bell TH-57 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270960

Date:Friday 31 March 2006
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell TH-57
Owner/operator:United States Navy (USN)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Spencer Outlying Field, FL -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:NAS Whiting Field, FL
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during a routine training mission practicing take-offs and landings. Instructor and student escaped uninjured.

Sources:

Air International MAY 2006, p21