Incident Junkers Ju 52/3m ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270981

Date:Friday 10 May 1940
Time:dawn
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 52/3m
Owner/operator:13./KG zbV 1 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: 1Z+GX
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Park Leeuwenbergh, Leidschendam, Zuid-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Münster-Loddenheide airfield, Germany
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Took off at 03:34 hrs to drop parachutists of 1./Fallschirmjäger-Regiment 2 over Zuid-Holland.

The aircraft was hit by AA-fire and crash-landed.
Ultimately, four of the crew were taken prisoner of war.

Sources:

SGLO Bulletin 417-09 - Pieter Hooijmans
https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0275AO&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps