Accident Robin DR.400 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 271225

Date:Sunday 8 November 2020
Time:15:08
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location: -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the climb, the aircraft collided with a goose. Damage was caused to the left wing.

Sources:

BFU20-0963-3X