Incident Heinkel He 111 H-6 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 271262

Date:Tuesday 23 December 1941
Time:10:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111 H-6
Owner/operator:3./KG 27 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: 1G+NL
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:an airfield at Kherson (Херсон) -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Kirowograd/Nord airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Took off at 08:15 hrs for a bombing operation.
During the attack on Sewastopol, the plane was hit by AAA.
The left engine started to burn. During the dive flight, the fire was extinguished.
The plane made an emergency-landing 10:50 in Kherson.
The size of the damage nor W.Nr. is known.
Crew uninjured.
FF Obergefreiter Walter Grauel
BO Unteroffizier Hans Reif

Sources:

Boelcke-Archiv Band III. (W.Waiss)
Luftwaffe Airfields 1935-45
Russia
(incl. Ukraine, Belarus & Bessarabia)
By Henry L. deZeng IV
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kherson_Oblast