Incident Pilatus PC-6/B1-H2 Turbo Porter A14-704,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 27204

Date:Tuesday 17 July 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC6T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-6/B1-H2 Turbo Porter
Owner/operator:Royal Australian Army
Registration: A14-704
MSN: 730
Year of manufacture:1971
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Goombungee, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair in a low flying area. To Museum of Australian Army Aviation, Oakney for static display.

Sources:

http://www.adf-gallery.com.au//3a14.shtml
http://www.pc-6.com/history/730.htm