Incident ATR 72-500 VQ-BLI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 272366

Date:Wednesday 29 December 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT75 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ATR 72-500
Owner/operator:UTair Aviation
Registration: VQ-BLI
MSN: 963
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 73
Aircraft damage: None
Location:near ​​Kemerovo -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Krasnoyarsk-Yemelyanovo International Airport (KJA/UNKL)
Destination airport:Novosibirsk-Tolmachevo Airport (OVB/UNNN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
UTair Aviation flight UT138, an ATR 72-500, suffered a hydraulic failure while en route from Krasnoyarsk to Novosibirsk, Russia. The flight crew declared an emergency and decided to divert to Kemerovo Airport.
At 16.09 Moscow Time the plane landed at the Kemerovo Airport and stopped on the runway. Passengers deplaned on the runway and the disabled aircraft was subsequently towed to the apron.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/12526