Accident Beechcraft E90 King Air N575HC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 27238

Date:Sunday 19 May 1985
Time:14:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft E90 King Air
Owner/operator:Castle Industries of Arkansas Inc
Registration: N575HC
MSN: LW-67
Total airframe hrs:2445 hours
Engine model:P&W PT6-28
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Pine Bluff, AR -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, rgd to Castle Industries of Arkansas Inc, descended into ground at Pine Bluff, AR, flipped over & caught fire, reg canx 26.03.91.

Sources:

AL 242