Incident Heinkel He-51 Unknown,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 272855

Date:Tuesday 9 February 1937
Time:
Type:Heinkel He-51
Owner/operator:Legión Condor - Aviación Nacional
Registration: Unknown
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Madrid Area -   Spain
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Heinkel 51 shot down in flames by Republican fighters. The fate of the pilot is unknown

Sources:

Osprey Publishing Aircraft of the Aces 99 "Aces of the Legion Condor"
Robert Forsyth pag 48