Accident Delfin-4 UR-PAZZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 273830

Date:Saturday 9 June 2018
Time:11:53
Type:Delfin-4
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: UR-PAZZ
MSN: 001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:near Hoholiv village, Brovarsky district, Kyiv region -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NBAAI
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed in a field and overturned following a loss of engine power.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NBAAI
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 years and 7 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NBAAI