Accident Junkers Ju 88 A-4 JK-274,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 273850

Date:Friday 23 April 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-4
Owner/operator:Finnish Air Force
Registration: JK-274
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Saulkrasti -   Latvia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Tutow airfield, germany
Destination airport:Finland
Narrative:
The Junkers Ju 88 A-4 crashed in Saulkrasti on its way to Finland. All four Finnish crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.tracesofwar.nl/sights/103975/Crashlocatie-Junkers-Ju-88-A4.htm
https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/File:Suomen_Ilmavoimat_osti_kev%C3%A4ttalvella1943_Saksasta_24_Junkers_Ju_88%E2%80%93A4_-pommikonetta._Siirtolennolla_Saksasta_Suomeen_yksi_koneista_putosi_konevian_saatuaan_23.04.1943_Saulkrastiin_-_panoramio.jpg
https://virumaateataja.postimees.ee/1124268/kiri-soome-junkersile-malestusmark-latti