Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XVI MM151,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 274033

Date:Friday 2 February 1945
Time:23:38
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XVI
Owner/operator:105 Sqn RAF
Registration: MM151
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:RAF stn Bourn, Cambridgeshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Bourn, Cambridgeshire
Destination airport:RAF Bourn
Narrative:
Mosquito MM151: Took off at 22:24 hrs for a Bombing mission over Wiesbaden. 02/02/1945
Returned early for A/C u/s. Landing Ok at 23:38 hrs.
Crew:-
Pilot : Pilot Officer Alexander Young Lickley RAFVR 179572
Navigator : Flying Officer John Frederick Cameron RAAF

Sources:

1. http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2. http://www.156squadron.com/display_newpff_roll.asp?ID=105
3. ORB 105 Sqdn RAF
4. Global Losses Database
5. Henk Welting Database
6. Rob Davis Bomber Command Losses Database