Accident Scheibe SF 25E Motorfalke OY-XOT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 274052

Date:Sunday 7 April 2002
Time:13:05 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF 25E Motorfalke
Owner/operator:Svævethy
Registration: OY-XOT
MSN: 4327
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Morsø Airfield (EKNM) -   Denmark
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Lindtorp Airfield
Destination airport:Lindtorp Airfield
Investigating agency: HCL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The accident occurred during landing.
During the touchdown of the aircraft, the main undercarriage collapsed, causing minor damage to the aircraft.
The landing of the aircraft was not perceived by the crew and witnesses to be severe.

Sources:

SV04/02
https://www.danishaircraft.dk/show/OY-XOT