Accident Comco Fox C22 9-160,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 274079

Date:Thursday 14 February 2002
Time:16:00 UTC
Type:Comco Fox C22
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 9-160
MSN: 9210-3466
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Røjle Klint -   Denmark
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During the climb the engine stopped. The pilot-in-command then made an emergency landing on a beach, causing major damage to the aircraft. No injuries.

Sources:

UL 01/02
http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/5083.html