Accident MiG-15 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 274311

Date:Thursday 5 February 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-15
Owner/operator:25.PLM Polish Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Słupsk Air Base (EPSK) -   Poland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Słupsk Air Base (EPSK)
Destination airport:Słupsk Air Base (EPSK)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During a training mission from Słupsk Air Base, MiG-15 of 25.PLM crashed shortly after take-off. Lt Zdzislaw Karaszewski was killed.

Sources:

https://aviacrash.ucoz.ru/load/aviacija_pnr/katastrofy_1951_1969_chast_2/6-1-0-58