Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 274359

Date:Thursday 28 September 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6
Owner/operator:4.(F)/123 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ruurlo, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Notlandung infolge Motorstörung. Emergency-landing due to engine trouble, while engaged in a recce flight.

Obergefreiter J. Lenk was injured.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R1058A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
(NVM, Matti Salonen)