Gear-up landing Incident Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X ????,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 274429

Date:Sunday 27 August 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X
Owner/operator:177 Sqn RAF
Registration: ????
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF Chiringa, near Chittagong, Bengal, Brit.India. -   Bangladesh
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Chiringa, India
Destination airport:RAF Chiringa
Narrative:
Beaufighter????: Took off at 10:55 hrs for an attack Burma - Siam Railway. 27/08/1944
Aircraft hit in engine and hydraulics belly landed at base.
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.rafcommands.com/database/serials/details.php?uniq=177 Squadron
2.ORB 177 Sqdn RAF