Runway excursion Incident Bombardier CRJ-200LR (PF) XA-MCE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 274496

Date:Friday 21 January 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CRJ2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bombardier CRJ-200LR (PF)
Owner/operator:TUM AeroCarga
Registration: XA-MCE
MSN: 7207
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:Hermosillo-Gen Pesqueira Garcia Airport (HMO/MMHO) -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Culiacan
Destination airport:Hermosillo-Gen Pesqueira Garcia Airport (HMO/MMHO), Mexico
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered a runway excursion during landing on runway 05. It came to the to a stop with all gear on soft ground about 130 meters/430 feet off the left edge of the runway and about 1150 meters/3800 feet down the runway.

MMHO 211740Z 05006KT 10SM SKC 23/M02 A3003 RMK SLP169 52004 983HZY

Sources:

https://www.transponder1200.com/breaking-excursiona-de-pista-crj-200-de-tum-aerocarga-en-hermosillo/
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/xa-mce#2a90c5e3

Media: