Mid-air collision Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m 6471,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 274975

Date:Wednesday 4 November 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:German Air Force
Registration: 6471
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:over Tobruk -   Libya
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Ju 52 nr. 6471 collided over Tobruk with Ju 52 nr. 6931 on a non-operational flight.
All occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=60845