Accident Heinkel He 111 H-5 A1+FK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 274984

Date:Tuesday 22 October 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111 H-5
Owner/operator:2./KG 53 Luftwaffe
Registration: A1+FK
MSN: 3571
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Férin, Douai -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crash landed while landing at night. Four crew members died in the crash, one was injured.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=43555