Accident MiG-15 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 274990

Date:Thursday 4 March 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-15
Owner/operator:26 PLM Polish Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Koszalin -   Poland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Zegrze Pomorskie Air Base (EPKZ)
Destination airport:Zegrze Pomorskie Air Base (EPKZ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During a routine training flight from Zegrze Pomorskie Air Base, MiG-15 of 26 PLM crashed near Koszalin. Lt Jerzy Golik was killed.

Sources:

https://aviacrash.ucoz.ru/load/aviacija_pnr/katastrofy_1951_1969_chast_2/6-1-0-58#a1954-03-04