ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275014
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 24 January 2022 |
Time: | 10:30 UTC |
Type: | Neiva EMB-202A Ipanema |
Owner/operator: | Sana Agro Aérea |
Registration: | PT-UUH |
MSN: | 20001028 |
Year of manufacture: | 2007 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Corumbatai, SP -
Brazil
|
Phase: | Initial climb |
Nature: | Agricultural |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft took off from an ag airstrip in Corumbatai, SP, for a local agricultural pesticide application flight with a pilot on board.
After takeoff, the aircraft performed an emergency landing in a cultivation area.
Sources:
CENIPA