Mid-air collision Accident Heinkel He 111P 1673,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275022

Date:Saturday 7 February 1942
Time:10:26 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111P
Owner/operator:Grosse Kampffliegerschule (See) 5, Luftwaffe
Registration: 1673
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:NE of Seefliegerhorst Parow, Pommern -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Parow airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mid-air collision with Fw 58 (WNr. 2816).

(FF) Fw. Möbus, Walter - succumbed to injuries in Marinelazarett Stralsund on February 13th, 21:08 hrs
(Bf) Ogfr. Kämmer, Paul - succumbed to injuries in Marinelazarett Stralsund on February 8th
(Bs) Uffz. Meyer, Erich - unhurt
(Bf) Uffz. Kohl, Wolfgang - killed

Sources:

RL 2 III/772, 39
WASt-Gräberkartei