Incident Douglas Havoc Mk I BT460,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275052

Date:Friday 21 November 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas Havoc Mk I
Owner/operator:51 OTU RAF
Registration: BT460
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England. -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Cranfield, Bedfordshire
Destination airport:RAF Cranfield
Narrative:
Havoc BT460: Took off for Training flight. 21/11/1941
Details for this loss are uncertain, apparently, the aircraft made a belly landing at RAF Cranfield and was DBR. The pilot was flying a solo proficiency sortie.
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

Listemann, Phil H. The Douglas Boston & Havoc Intruders (SQUADRONS 39). Philedition. Kindle Edition.
http://www.rafcommands.com/database/serials/details.php?uniq=BT460